25/08/2013

Fringe




What do you think about a full fringe? I always wanted to have a fringe,but I  I thought I wouldn't look  nice with it... When I was in my high school I was cutting my fringe several times, but obviously I never wore it as I thought I look horrible;)lol. A few days ago I decided to give a try and I cut my fringe. I felt I needed  to change something in my hairstyle:)I have to say, I feel ok now and I quite like it:)

Co myslicie o pelnej grzywce? Zawsze myslalam,ze grzywka mi nie pasuje.Kiedys mialam taka scieta na skos,ale jakos nie przypadla mi do gustu. W czasach liceum scinalam swoja grzywke kilka razy,ale oczywiscie konczylo sie na tym,ze przypinalam ja spinkami,bo wstydzilam sie wyjsc na ulice;)Niewiem co mi odbijalo,ale chec posiadania grzywki pojawiala sie wielokrotnie....haha:)
Kilka dni temu,podjelam decyzje...scinam grzywke! Kolejny raz;) Niewiem czemu,ale zapragnelam zmiany,znowu zachcialo mi sie grzywki .I chociaz bylo to ryzykowne posuniecie,to musze przyznac,ze teraz jestem calkiem zadowolona z mojej nowej fryzury:) Nareszcie! Obcielam grzywke i....nie przypinam jej juz spinkami:) Teraz wydaje mi sie,ze ona naprawde mi pasuje:)))







10 comments:

  1. hello hun..lovely post... wanna follow each other? just tell me if u follow me, then i'll follow u back immediatley.

    Loves
    trokesland.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. I think that the full fringe is so chic!

    www.lessismoreblog.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. Very pretty!

    http://www.thegaragestarlets.com/

    ReplyDelete
  4. Personally I think full fringe is cute (: x

    http://birdiethgirl.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. Very, very cool!
    Following, follow me?


    nossoblodemodaa.blogspot.com.br

    ReplyDelete
  6. in love with this post, and your whole entire blog in general.

    lots of love from the casper&pearl girls – a little Aussie fashion brand
    casper&pearl blog
    xx

    ReplyDelete
  7. Nice choice you look really pretty! :)
    And thank you for your nice comment I follow your blog too
    http://youngbutambitious.blogspot.be/

    ReplyDelete